?

Log in

KILLxBRAINZ* »
Purpose: to make you change your layout a bajillion times a week
VERSUS Pokemon [Blogcrew] 
07 13 11 [% blogcrew]
VERSUS
► PKMN BLOGCREW
RULES:
» First come, first served!
» One claim per person, maximum three claims per character.
» Friends can claim any character, regardless of whether it's full or not.
» Once you're added, use the code to show off your claims in your profile!
» Please don't remove the link to kill_brainz in the coding!


HOW TO CLAIM:
» Comment with the character name you want!
» For the double battle claim, you and a friend have to both claim a character.
» Once you've staked a claim, the number ball will link to your comment.


AND FINALLY:
» You can edit the colours!
3592FCF0428988C425

NAME challenges
you to a battle!

NAME challenges
you to a battle!

NAME and NAME challenge
you to a double battle!


BLACK / WHITE CLAIMS.
» Click on the numbered balls to see who's claimed what! » Characters with strikethroughs are full!
HERO/HEROINE RIVALS
BLACK/HILBERT WHITE/HILDA CHEREN BIANCA
UNOVA
CHILI CRESS CILAN LENORA
❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
BURGH ELESA CLAY SKYLA
➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
BRYCEN IRIS DRAYDEN SHAUNTAL
❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌
GRIMSLEY MARSHALL CAITLIN ALDER
❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌
TEAM PLASMA
N GHETSIS
❶ ➋ ➌
credit for BW mugshots: PokeStadium & Barubary


HEART GOLD / SOUL SILVER CLAIMS.
HERO/HEROINE RIVAL JOHTO
GOLD/ETHAN LYRA SILVER FALKNER
➋ ➌
BUGSY WHITNEY MORTY CHUCK
❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
JASMINE PRYCE CLAIRE WILL
❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌
KOGA BRUNO KAREN LANCE
❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
KANTO
BROCK MISTY LT. SURGE ERIKA
❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌
SABRINA JANINE BLAINE GREEN
❶ ➋ ➌
TEAM ROCKET
PROTON PETREL ARIANA ARCHER
❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
GIOVANNI
credit for HGSS mugshots: NickAlert


DIAMOND / PEAL / PLATINUM CLAIMS.
HERO/HEROINE SINNOH
DIAMOND/LUCAS PLATINUM/DAWN ROARK GARDENIA
❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌
FANTINA MAYLENE WAKE BYRON
❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
CANDICE VOLKNER AARON BERTHA
➋ ➌ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
FLINT LUCIAN CYNTHIA
❶ ➋ ➌
FRONTIER BRAINS
PALMER THORTON DAHLIA DARACH
❶ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌ ➋ ➌ ❶ ➋ ➌
ARGENTA
❶ ➋ ➌
credit for DPPt mugshots: orange/orangisque

IT'S TRAVIS TOUCHDOWN BRO, Expression - SUUUUCKER
Comments 
07 13 11 (UTC)
GREEN, PLZ BB.
07 13 11 (UTC)
AN HOUR LATER, BUT YES. HE'S YOUR'S.
07 13 11 (UTC)
Lt. Surge, please. :D
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added! Lt. Surge is yours!
(Deleted comment)
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added! Cynthia's yours now :D
07 13 11 (UTC)
Gardenia, please? :3
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added! Also, yesss for Gardenia ♥
07 13 11 (UTC) - I CHALLENGE YOU!




(all courtesy of LMGA)


But seriously, this post is just FLAWLESS. And this is so hard to choose from... Misty, Lt. Surge, Green, or Alder? ARGH..

Misty, please!
07 13 11 (UTC) - Re: I CHALLENGE YOU!
SHE'S YOURS~ ♥

Lol omg, that last sprite just gave me an idea.


LADY GAGA challenges
you to a sing-off!
Y/N?
07 13 11 (UTC)
*A* ....after some hard decisionmaking, I choose Aaron.

Dammit. That...that...hair thing. Adorable. orz
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added! Aaron is now your's~
07 13 11 (UTC)
Oh, oh, oh, Silver please? :3
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added ♥ Silver is your's now!
07 13 11 (UTC)
MORTY PLEASE (:
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added yo bb ♥
Morty is now yours~
07 13 11 (UTC)
Omg. Silver or Green? orz

I'll go with... Silver :3!
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added bb, Silver's yours!
07 13 11 (UTC)
owww this bc is awesome!

falkner please (;
07 13 11 (UTC)
Thanks :D

Added! Falkner is now yours~
07 13 11 (UTC)
sdkfdskjdskgjs i love this +__+

cheren please!
07 13 11 (UTC)
Lol, just as I was wondering if he was ever gonna get some love.

Added! Cheren's now yours~
07 13 11 (UTC)
Lyra, please? ♥
07 13 11 (UTC)
Certainly and now added ♥
07 13 11 (UTC)
Cynthia please?
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added! Cynthia's yours~
07 13 11 (UTC)
Hilda please? :)
07 13 11 (UTC)
Certainly, added!
07 13 11 (UTC)
Morty, pretty please? :3
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added!
07 13 11 (UTC)
Proton/Lance pl0x
07 13 11 (UTC)
Which one bb?
07 13 11 (UTC)
N please <3
07 13 11 (UTC)
Surprised he hasn't been filled up first tbqh.
Added, N is now yours!
(Deleted comment)
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added!
07 13 11 (UTC)
Hm-m-m... Alder plz!
07 13 11 (UTC)
Certainly :D
07 13 11 (UTC)
ahlsdkhfalkshfd I can't pick.


So I'll ask for Cheren. hurr.
07 13 11 (UTC)
Added!
07 13 11 (UTC)
oh man, Brock, Dawn, Hilda, Skyla, who do I want...

Dawn :3 Sinnoh was the first Pokemon game I loved for story.
07 14 11 (UTC)
Added!
07 13 11 (UTC)
N, please! <3
07 14 11 (UTC)
Added! N is now filled up, thank you!

Edited at 2011-07-14 05:09 pm (UTC)
07 13 11 (UTC)
Dawn please? *3*
07 14 11 (UTC)
Added!
07 13 11 (UTC)
cilan, please? ♥
07 14 11 (UTC)
Sure thing, added!
07 13 11 (UTC)
Will, please <3
07 14 11 (UTC)
Added bb!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 23rd 2017, 10:27 pm GMT.